Horse and pony - site index.Horse chat message boards.Horse breeds, types and breeding gallery.Search for horse information on Equiworld.Horse information and equestrian news horse and pony magazine.Horse web links.  

CSIPJ-A/B Le Touquet (France)
7-9 May 2004

The following riders have been authorised to compete at the above-mentioned show:-

Jodie Ward From York, North Yorkshire with Spot the Lady *(Mrs P J Ward) and Cavalcade *(Mr W Warwick)

Louise Saywell From Retford, Notts. with CJ's Kemosabi *(Mr S Paul) and Cider Sue *(Mrs N Gidley-Wright).

Lucy Pheasant From Hassocks, West Sussex with Knockbeg Westbury *(Mrs S Pheasant)

Scarlett Ward From Beverley, North Humberside with Island Greengrass *(Mr P Ward and Darracks Babe *(Mrs G B Ward)

Samantha Frost From Gravesend, Kent with New York Skyline and Willoway Dreamer *(Mrs A Frost)

Nicole Pavitt From Godalming, Surrey with Another Dollar and T Adh Leis
* (Mrs P Ballard)

Matthew Sampson From Sheffield, Yorkshire, with Clover Dash *(Mr R Sampson)

Laura Sims From Colchester,Essex with New York Spritzer *(Mr M Samuels) and Okehurst Charlie Chaplin *(Mrs R Sims)

Emily Davies From Clevedon, Avon with Rockin Morris and Walmore Diamond Quest *(Mrs H Davies)

Andrew Mizon From Todmorden, Lancs with Lobeen Shamorock and Justa Nuther Fred *(Mr R A Mizon)

Abigail Williams From Bristol, Avon with Little Babushka *(Mrs S Williams) and Toy Time *(Mr T Howard)

Paige Neill From Barton, Cambridgeshire with Okehurst Showman *(Mrs P J Moore) and Cracklin' Rosie *(Mrs B Neill)

Natasha Sewell From Farnham, Surrey with Colton Maelstrom and Chester II
*(Mrs M Sewell)

Daniel Neilson From Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Cleveland with Micklow Madness
*(Mrs C Neilson)

Claire Bailey From Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk with Mid West Star *(Mr C Bailey)

Kate Haines From Cwbran, Gwent with Rusty Rock *(Mr T Haines) and Kerrymount *(Mrs A Lewis)

Hannah Arnold From Biggleswade, Beds with Lakeland Little Wonder *(Mr J Arnold)

William Whitaker From Huddersfield, West Yorkshire with Ringo-Star *(Miss R Williams) and A Touch of Rust *(Mrs D Whittall)

Phillippa Dobby From Ormskirk, Lancs with Expression III and Caramel II *(Mrs M Dobby)

Hayley Webster From Ventnor, Isle of Wight with Girls Knight and Patchwork Warrior *(Mrs D Webster)

Hannah Paul From St. Albans, Herts with Mister Amontillado and Hopala/Kahola Maestro *(Mr S Paul)

Sarah Needham From Preston, Lancs with Floating Change *(Mrs S Evans)


Stephanie Ward From Beverley, E Yorkshire with Danaos Du Mesnil *(Mrs G Ward)

Richard Beecroft From Bicester, Oxon with Henry All Day and Key Defendant
*(Mrs S Beecroft)

Andrew Mizon FromTodmorden, Lancs with Lakeland Gold Diamond *(Mr R A Mizon)

Sofie Butchart From Waltham Abbey, Essex with Ollies Party Piece *(Mr B Killoran)

Kristy Butchart From Waltham Abbey, Essex with Olympic and Lamaree *(Miss M Hall) and Lamaree *(Mr K Butchart)

Kirsty Forsyth From Ashbourne, Derbyshire with Miss Commett *(Kirsty Forsyth) and Coney King *(Mr Finn)

Lance Whitehouse From Gloucester, Gloucestershire with Bourien and Grandtest Du Theil *(Mrs F Whitehouse)

Alex Thompson From Cropwell Butler, Nottinghamshire with Castle Anna and
Summertime Molly *(Mr M Thompson)

Lola Wade From Farnham, Surrey with Hoirea Du Netz *(Mrs K Wade)

Martha Baeumont From Stocksfield, Northumberland with Elfi and Bullands Sensation *(The Viscountess Allendale)

Georgie Strutton From Steyning, West Sussex with Franklins On Air *(Mrs Lajtha) and Ross Towner *(Mrs K Walker)

Sophie Broome From Caldicot, Gwent with Call My Bluff *(Miss R C Johnstone) + 1 other

Laura Hutt From Kinross, Perthshire with Mississipi B *(Mrs M Hutt)

Louise Pavitt From Godalming, Surrey with Make Haste V *(Mrs S Pavitt) +1

Stacey Babes From Kilmarnock, Ayrshire with Aventurine and Bella Quenta *(Mr G Babes)


Hayley Adams From Ashford, Kent with Pirelli and Fortissimo Bleu *(Mrs D Adams)

Find out more, visit the links page or find answers on the message board.